Literotica.Com - Info literotica.com

literotica.com receives about 148,000 unique visitors and 978,280 (6.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,545.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,922,041.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank literotica.com is ranked number 2,309 in the world and 0.0296% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jersey City, NJ, 07310, United States and links to network IP address 216.150.65.190. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with literotica.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is literotica.com?

148K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
148,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,440,000
Pages per Visit:
6.61
Daily Pageviews:
978,280
Alexa Rank:
2,309 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0296%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
19:20
Bounce rate:
17.72%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
56.63%
Referral:
5.05%
Search:
37.58%
Social:
0.74%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.1%48.7%994
United Kingdom 8.5%8.6%874
Germany 6.5%6.6%1365
India 5.6%5.0%2714
Canada 4.8%5.0%955
Australia 4.4%3.6%688
Sweden 1.9%3.4%623
Japan 1.5%0.7%10860
South Africa 1.5%1.4%1107
France 1.2%1.2%5597
Italy 1.1%0.9%4895
China 0.9%0.5%21372
Poland 0.9%0.6%3610
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%2087
Spain 0.7%1.4%5925
Austria 0.7%0.4%1858
Norway 0.7%0.5%1508
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.4%7308
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%1706
Finland 0.5%0.5%1508
Philippines 0.5%0.6%1692

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lite***a.com
87.63%79.78%5.95
tags.lite***a.com
24.64%7.60%2.01
search.lite***a.com
7.40%1.40%1.2
german.lite***a.com
5.78%4.85%5.5
i.lite***a.com
2.86%1.14%2.6
forum.lite***a.com
1.93%3.40%12
itags.lite***a.com
1.63%0.45%1.8
vipcams.lite***a.com
0.95%0.30%2.0
other.lite***a.com
0.55%0.17%2.0
shop.lite***a.com
0.41%0.18%2.8
french.lite***a.com
0.35%0.34%6.2
isearch.lite***a.com
0.25%0.07%2
mobile.lite***a.com
0.10%0.26%17
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush literotica.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  literotica.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  451
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  876,162
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,323,230
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $996,325.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is literotica.com?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much literotica.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,545.19
Monthly Revenue:
$226,355.70
Yearly Revenue:
$2,753,994.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 476,422$5,464.56
United Kingdom 84,132$524.14
Canada 48,914$342.89
Germany 64,566$311.86
Australia 35,218$265.19
Sweden 33,262$176.95
India 48,914$78.26
South Africa 13,696$60.40
France 11,739$55.17
Netherlands 9,783$49.79
Finland 4,891$35.46
Italy 8,805$30.73
Switzerland 4,891$29.69
Norway 4,891$25.92
Japan 6,848$21.91
Spain 13,696$15.20
China 4,891$15.11
Austria 3,913$12.72
Poland 5,870$10.62
Philippines 5,870$9.51
Korea, Republic of 3,913$9.08

How much money do literotica.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,421.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$42,634.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$518,718.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
174,897
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,246,907
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
63,837,368
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 85,756$983.62
Germany 18,724$90.44
Canada 12,229$85.72
United Kingdom 13,461$83.86
Australia 7,044$53.04
Sweden 9,313$49.55
India 13,696$21.91
Netherlands 1,663$8.47
Finland 1,125$8.16
France 1,291$6.07
Switzerland 880$5.34
Italy 1,497$5.22
Norway 978$5.18
Poland 1,937$3.51
Austria 1,017$3.31
Spain 2,602$2.89
China 636$1.96
South Africa 274$1.21
Philippines 411$0.67
Japan 205$0.66
Korea, Republic of 157$0.36

How much is literotica.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,922,041.48

Where is literotica.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.150.65.190
ASN:
AS15149 
ISP:
Access Integrated Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Jersey City
NJ
07310
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.150.65.190

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does literotica.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1109 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

SITE INDEX and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
You must be ov…. ***s Only. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
with any comme…ge of consent. and 33 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
18th Annual Li…Choice Awards and 30 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Lite***a doe…re on the site and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Story Contests and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
- original ero…udio, & images and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
. You are also…d free speech. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
2257 Statement…A Notification and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Lite***a is a member of the and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Go Stories renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
TOP SITES renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
01 and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sublime Directory and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Online Journals and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
please support our sponsor renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Lite***a Adu…e Preview Chat renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Click To See All Online Cams renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
All models are…e are over 18. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.li…-for-christmas">ScattySue</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.li…a.com/stories/">Stories &amp; Pics</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/stories/out.php?gostories.com" class="nbld">Go Stories</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/stories/out.php?madthumbs.com">Mad Thumbs</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.li…ech_orgs.shtml">Free Speech</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.li….com/contests/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.li…es/privacy.php">Privacy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://lite***a.com/css/common.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://lite***a.com/css/common.css (expiration not specified)
http://lite***a.com/images/banners/e***-story-contest.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lite***a.com/images/fpgrlimg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://lite***a.com/images/holidayart/winterholiday.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lite***a.com/images/lit_banners/Lit-Cams-Front-Page-02.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lite***a.com/images/logobwbig.gif (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://lite***a.com/images/holidayart/winterholiday.jpg could save 16KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://lite***a.com/images/lit_banners/Lit-Cams-Front-Page-02.jpg could save 12KiB (23% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 24.4KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://lite***a.com/css/common.css could save 13KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://lite***a.com/ could save 11.4KiB (70% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://lite***a.com/css/common.css could save 2.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://lite***a.com/ could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  12

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

literotica.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.literotica.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Mar 3 09:19:41 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 20 09:42:13 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jan 1 07:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

literotica.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 26 Dec 2017 02:02:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-21
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.fabulous.com...
Domain Name: lite***a.com
Registry Domain ID: 5124452_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.fabulous.com
Registrar URL: http://www.fabulous.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-20T06:27:17Z
Creation Date: 1998-11-21T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-11-20T00:00:00Z
Registrar: FABULOUS.COM PTY LTD.
Registrar IANA ID: 411
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.282133005
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Lit Online
Registrant Street: 2360 Corporate Circle Ste. 400
Registrant City: Henderson
Registrant State/Province: NV
Registrant Postal Code: 89074
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8778496203
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8778496203
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Lit Online
Admin Street: 2360 Corporate Circle Ste. 400
Admin City: Henderson
Admin State/Province: NV
Admin Postal Code: 89074
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8778496203
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8778496203
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Lit Online
Tech Street: 2360 Corporate Circle Ste. 400
Tech City: Henderson
Tech State/Province: NV
Tech Postal Code: 89074
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8778496203
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8778496203
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: west.xcite.net
Name Server: east.xcite.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-25T18:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LITE***A.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5124452_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.fabulous.com
Registrar URL: http://www.fabulous.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-20T06:27:17Z
Creation Date: 1998-11-21T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-11-20T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Fabulous.com Pty Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 411
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61 282133006
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: EAST.XCITE.NET
Name Server: WEST.XCITE.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-26T02:02:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with literotica.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
literotica.com widget